PERSONAL DATA INFORMATION (D.Lgs. 196/2003)

B&B SPORT Srl guarantees the utmost confidentiality in the processing of personal data, in accordance with the statutory decree of 196/2003. Security measures are observed to prevent data loss, unlawful or unauthorized use, and unauthorized access. The provision of personal data is required for the execution of the contract. Otherwise, partial or inaccurate, the inability to execute the contract. With the consent of the customer and until the withdrawal of the same personal data will be processed and stored for the presentation of advertising material and commercial proposals if expressed consent. The data is processed and stored, even electronically, for the time required to fulfill this service and for the fulfillment of those obligations and, in any case, for the time prescribed by civil and tax rules. The data may be known, within the limits necessary for the execution of the contract and its obligations, by employees and collaborators, such as Distributors or Managers, as well as communicated to external parties. Persons to whom personal data relates, under art. 7 of the D.Lgs. They also have the right to request the deletion, anonymous processing or blocking of the same data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. Requests for art. 7 of the D.Lgs. n.196/2003 should be addressed to the controller: B&B SPORT Srl Privacy, Corso Cavour 193 - 70121 Bari (BA), in the person of the head of information systems, domiciled for assignment at the address above, by telephone 0805214617 and/or by sending an e-mail to sportepiu@gmail.com.

GDPR
You can manage General Data Protection Regulation requests through your account.
Cookies
A cookie is a small file of information that is sent to your computer, mobile phone or other device when you visit a website and will recognize your device in future visits. These types of files perform different functions, such as remembering your preferences and chosen items, helping you improve the experience on the website, and trying to ensure that the ads or offers you see are in line with your preferences and your tastes. Here are the 4 types of cookies:
 
Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are essential to allow the site to provide the services you have requested, such as remembering your items placed in the cart.

Performance cookies

They collect anonymous information about how people use the site and whose data, combined with that of other users, can allow us to improve the functioning of the site. For example, we use Google Analytics cookies to help us understand how customers get to our site, visit or use our site, and highlight areas where we can improve sections such as browsing, shopping, and shopping campaigns. Marketing. The data stored by these cookies NEVER show personal data and it is impossible to trace the identity of the navigator.

Feature cookies

These are a reminder of past choices, such as language and search parameters such as size, color, or product line. These can be used to provide a more appropriate experience with your selections and make visits more personalized and more fluid. The information is also added up with other users anonymously to allow us to improve the functioning of the site. The "wish list" uses a cookie to remember the products you have expressed desire on while browsing our website.

Targeting cookies or advertising cookies

These cookies collect information about browsing habits to make promotions relevant to you and your interests. Remember the websites you've visited and in some cases the information is shared with third parties, such as advertisers

Is it possible to disable cookies?
Yes, cookies can be disabled by going to directly change the settings of your browser. This may be different depending on the browser you are using. For more details, please see the "Help" section of the section.
Please note that disabling cookies is likely to be slower and some services are no longer accessible. It is also possible to lend or deny consent on the use of cookies directly on our website, when the website is opened
Protecting your security
We may use the personal information provided by our users to carry out appropriate fraud checks. The personal information provided may be disclosed to a credit reporting or fraud prevention agency, which can keep a record of that information. This is only done to confirm identity - a credit check is not performed and its rating is not affected.

Your consent
We do not sell your name, address, email address or personal information to any party without your consent, but we cannot be responsible or responsible for the actions of sites and/or third parties from which you may be connected or others portals through which it has been directed to the sportepiu.com site, such as social networks or search engines